Wednesday, May 13, 2009

Monday, April 20, 2009

KEV inspired me to draw this kid named lil wayne (he has a big neck)sorry for the bad quality but all i have right now is a 2 megapixel camera phone.

Monday, April 13, 2009

just for randy

so i havent posted in years lol heres a lil sample of whats to come

Sunday, October 19, 2008

Thursday, July 31, 2008

he nose whats good
got it from aaron
this guy was a cholo
this guy didnt have teeth
this a a couple
this is aiden he draws caricatures and.........

this guy brought a smile to my face

Wednesday, July 02, 2008

speakin out

ok so i dont know if anyone reads when an atrist writes anything on here, but recently i was told by a couple of artist that i work with at sea world. in respect i leave out the names. but bryan has told me that i draw very cute. so i thought my drawings are not so cute bein i get rejected at time of pushin it a bit far when there are newbie artist drawing around me and i cant really push things as far as i would like to, but eh its all good. yeah so anyone know any good blogs on here of people the draw there caricatures pretty sick??? thats hip for "really f-ing exaggerated" haha

Saturday, June 28, 2008

Tuesday, May 20, 2008

the black & white &colored version of adam pete form the fire squad

Wednesday, May 07, 2008

new demos

it was slow that day

Friday, April 11, 2008

shut up swallow!

i really wanna redraw this

this guy is from the ncn

a lil no flesh... dats fresh

i made this guy eat his words after sayin a newbie was better than me

this guy has the same color usage as kevin does when i draw him

this kid dont know english

Saturday, February 23, 2008

hey there wanna sketch

this is randy, he has a good heart.

still life